02690 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    02690
  • Source
    Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam/SSPN
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1759km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    02689
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02690/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1759km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02690/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah Weekly SF Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) origin 07:40 origin 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Giddalur(GID) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Markapur Road(MRK) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Narasaraopet(NRT) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 18:15 18:25 10 0
Duvvada(DVD) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:30 05:40 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Balasore(BLS) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 11:08 11:13 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 13:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express 22832 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 07:40 Howrah Junction 14:50 Friday
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah Weekly SF Special 02690 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 07:40 Howrah Junction 13:25 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah Weekly SF Special ?
  • Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah Weekly SF Special Train Number is 02690.

  • How many days in a week 02690 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 02690 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah Weekly SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02690 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02690 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah Weekly SF Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction, Vizianagaram Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah Weekly SF Special ?
  • Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah Weekly SF Special runs between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction. It departs from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam at 07:40 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02690 ?
  • 02690 arrives on platform number at Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah Weekly SF Special?
  • Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah Weekly SF Special took 29h 45m to cover total distance of 1759km between Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15753/ Sifhung Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)