02977 Marusagar SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marusagar SF Special
  • Number
    02977
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2554km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02978
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02977/ Marusagar SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2554km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02977/ Marusagar SF Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 18:50 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 20:01 20:04 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 22:17 22:20 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 23:37 23:40 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Udupi(UD) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 05:24 05:26 2 1
Gokarna Road(GOK) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Veer(VEER) 17:30 17:32 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 19:45 19:50 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 22:38 22:40 2 1
Surat(ST) 23:58 00:03 -1435 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:42 01:52 10 2
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:40 05:50 10 2
Nagda Junction(NAD) 06:45 06:47 2 2
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:25 09:35 10 2
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 11:25 11:45 20 2
Durgapura(DPA) 13:26 13:29 3 2
Jaipur Junction(JP) 14:10 14:20 10 2
Kishangarh(KSG) 15:43 15:45 2 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 16:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marusagar SF Special 02977 Ernakulam Junction 18:50 Ajmer Junction 16:35 Sunday
Marusagar SF Express (PT) 12977 Ernakulam Junction 20:25 Ajmer Junction 16:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Marusagar SF Special ?
  • Marusagar SF Special Train Number is 02977.

  • How many days in a week 02977 Marusagar SF Special runs ?
  • 02977 Marusagar SF Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02977 Marusagar SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02977 Marusagar SF Special train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Marusagar SF Special ?
  • Marusagar SF Special runs between Ernakulam Junction to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 18:50 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02977 ?
  • 02977 arrives on platform number at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Marusagar SF Special?
  • Marusagar SF Special took 45h 45m to cover total distance of 2554km between Ernakulam Junction and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Marusagar SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 16:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22634/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22324/ Shabd Bhedi Express run from Ghazipur City to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)