02987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02987
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1647km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02988
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02987/ Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1647km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02987/ Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 22:55 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Durgapur(DGR) 01:09 01:11 2 1
RaniGanj(RNG) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:47 01:50 3 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 03:07 03:12 5 1
Parasnath(PNME) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 07:37 07:39 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 08:12 08:14 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 12:00 12:05 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 17:50 17:55 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 18:35 18:45 10 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 19:28 19:30 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 19:53 19:55 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 23:25 23:35 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 00:50 00:52 2 2
Ajmer Junction(AII) 01:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Ajmer SF Express (PT) 12987 Sealdah 22:55 Ajmer Junction 01:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02987.

  • How many days in a week 02987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02987 Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Agra Fort, Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special runs between Sealdah to Ajmer Junction. It departs from Sealdah at 22:55 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02987 ?
  • 02987 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number 2 at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special?
  • Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special took 26h 50m to cover total distance of 1647km between Sealdah and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 01:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)