03020 Bagh Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bagh Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03020
  • Source
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1512km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03019
  • Stops
    58
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03020/ Bagh Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kathgodam and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1512km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03020/ Bagh Special Fare Special has 58 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kathgodam(KGM) origin 21:50 origin 0
Haldwani(HDW) 22:07 22:12 5 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 00:25 00:45 20 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:37 01:47 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Roza Junction(ROZA) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 04:00 04:02 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Jarwal Road(JLD) 08:29 08:31 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 09:20 09:30 10 1
Basti(BST) 10:43 10:46 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 12:30 12:45 15 1
Chauri Chaura(CC) 13:17 13:19 2 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 13:42 13:45 3 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 14:29 14:31 2 1
Bankata(BTK) 14:41 14:43 2 1
Mairwa(MW) 14:52 14:54 2 1
Jiradei(ZRDE) 15:06 15:08 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 15:20 15:25 5 1
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 15:41 15:43 2 1
Chainwa(CW) 15:53 15:55 2 1
Ekma(EKMA) 16:05 16:07 2 1
Daudpur(DDP) 16:19 16:21 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 17:15 17:25 10 1
Dighwara(DGA) 18:03 18:05 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 19:10 19:12 2 1
Goraul(GRL) 19:20 19:22 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 20:00 20:05 5 1
Dholi(DOL) 20:26 20:28 2 1
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 20:39 20:41 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:35 21:40 5 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 21:58 22:00 2 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 22:12 22:14 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:20 23:30 10 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 01:15 01:20 5 2
Jhajha(JAJ) 02:55 03:05 10 2
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 03:46 03:51 5 2
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 04:35 04:39 4 2
Vidyasagar(VDS) 05:01 05:03 2 2
Jamtara(JMT) 05:20 05:22 2 2
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 06:11 06:13 2 2
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 06:22 06:24 2 2
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 07:46 07:48 2 2
Asansol Junction(ASN) 08:30 08:40 10 2
RaniGanj(RNG) 08:55 08:57 2 2
Andal Junction(UDL) 09:06 09:08 2 2
Durgapur(DGR) 09:27 09:29 2 2
Panagarh(PAN) 09:42 09:44 2 2
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 10:31 10:36 5 2
Bandel Junction(BDC) 11:44 11:49 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 12:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bagh Special Fare Special 03020 Kathgodam 21:50 Howrah Junction 12:40 Daily
Bagh Express 13020 Kathgodam 21:50 Howrah Junction 12:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bagh Special Fare Special ?
  • Bagh Special Fare Special Train Number is 03020.

  • How many days in a week 03020 Bagh Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 03020 Bagh Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03020 Bagh Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03020 Bagh Special Fare Special train is 20m at Rampur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bagh Special Fare Special ?
  • Bagh Special Fare Special runs between Kathgodam to Howrah Junction. It departs from Kathgodam at 21:50 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03020 ?
  • 03020 arrives on platform number 1 at Kathgodam and at platform number 9 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bagh Special Fare Special?
  • Bagh Special Fare Special took 38h 50m to cover total distance of 1512km between Kathgodam and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bagh Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)