03048 Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special
  • Number
    03048
  • Source
    Rampurhat Junction/RPH
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    219km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03047
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

03048/ Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rampurhat Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 219km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03048/ Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) origin 05:10 origin 0
Tarapith Road(TPF) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Mallarpur(MLV) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Gadadharpur(GHLE) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Bataspur(BSLE) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Kopai(KPLE) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Prantik(PNE) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 06:26 06:28 2 0
Bhedia(BDH) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Pichkurirdhal(PCQ) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Guskara(GKH) 06:51 06:52 1 0
Noadar Dhal(NRX) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Banpas(BPS) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Jhapater Dhal(JTL) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Talit(TIT) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 07:51 07:53 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Chuchura(CNS) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 09:17 09:18 1 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Viswabharati Fast Passenger 53048 Rampurhat Junction 05:10 Howrah Junction 10:10 Daily
Mayurakshi Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 53046 Rampurhat Junction 05:30 Howrah Junction 11:35 Daily
Sahid (InterCity) Special 99965 Rampurhat Junction 16:40 Howrah Junction 20:15 Daily
Sahid Express 12348 Rampurhat Junction 16:40 Howrah Junction 20:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special Train Number is 03048.

  • How many days in a week 03048 Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special runs ?
  • 03048 Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03048 Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03048 Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special train is 2m at Bolpur Shantiniketan, Barddhaman Junction, Bandel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special runs between Rampurhat Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Rampurhat Junction at 05:10 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03048 ?
  • 03048 arrives on platform number at Rampurhat Junction and at platform number 10 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special?
  • Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 219km between Rampurhat Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Viswabharati Fast Passenger COVID - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22664/ Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)