03161 Tebhaga Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tebhaga Special
  • Number
    03161
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Balurghat/BLGT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    441km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    03162
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

03161/ Tebhaga Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Balurghat. The total distance covered by the train is 441km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03161/ Tebhaga Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 12:55 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 14:28 14:31 3 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 15:17 15:20 3 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 16:18 16:38 20 0
Pakur(PKR) 17:02 17:04 2 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 18:39 18:41 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 19:30 19:40 10 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 20:10 20:12 2 0
Gazole(GZO) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Buniadpur(BNDP) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Gangarampur(GRMP) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Rampur Bazar(RMPB) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Balurghat(BLGT) 22:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tebhaga Express 13161 Kolkata 12:55 Balurghat 22:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tebhaga Special ?
  • Tebhaga Special Train Number is 03161.

  • How many days in a week 03161 Tebhaga Special runs ?
  • 03161 Tebhaga Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03161 Tebhaga Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03161 Tebhaga Special train is 20m at Rampurhat Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tebhaga Special ?
  • Tebhaga Special runs between Kolkata to Balurghat. It departs from Kolkata at 12:55 and reaches Balurghat/BLGT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03161 ?
  • 03161 arrives on platform number at Kolkata and at platform number at Balurghat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tebhaga Special?
  • Tebhaga Special took 9h 20m to cover total distance of 441km between Kolkata and Balurghat.

  • What is the last station of Tebhaga Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Balurghat at 22:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Rani Kamlapati - Adhartal Intercity Express run from Rani Kamlapati to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20103/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18531/ Palasa - Visakhapatnam Express (UnReserved) run from Palasa to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)