03220 Buxar - Raghunathpur MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Buxar - Raghunathpur MEMU Special
  • Number
    03220
  • Source
    Buxar/BXR
  • Destination
    Raghunathpur/RPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    33km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03219
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

03220/ Buxar - Raghunathpur MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Buxar and Raghunathpur. The total distance covered by the train is 33km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03220/ Buxar - Raghunathpur MEMU Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Buxar(BXR) origin 15:15 origin 0
Nadaon Halt(NDON) 15:21 15:22 1 0
Baruna(BUE) 15:26 15:27 1 0
Kushalpur Harnaha Halt(KPHH) 15:32 15:33 1 0
Dumraon(DURE) 15:37 15:39 2 0
V.V. Giri Halt(VVG) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Twining Ganj(TWG) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt(VKDH) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 16:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Buxar - Raghunathpur MEMU Special ?
  • Buxar - Raghunathpur MEMU Special Train Number is 03220.

  • How many days in a week 03220 Buxar - Raghunathpur MEMU Special runs ?
  • 03220 Buxar - Raghunathpur MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03220 Buxar - Raghunathpur MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03220 Buxar - Raghunathpur MEMU Special train is 2m at Dumraon,

  • What is the Schedule of Buxar - Raghunathpur MEMU Special ?
  • Buxar - Raghunathpur MEMU Special runs between Buxar to Raghunathpur. It departs from Buxar at 15:15 and reaches Raghunathpur/RPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03220 ?
  • 03220 arrives on platform number 3 at Buxar and at platform number 4 at Raghunathpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Buxar - Raghunathpur MEMU Special?
  • Buxar - Raghunathpur MEMU Special took 0h 55m to cover total distance of 33km between Buxar and Raghunathpur.

  • What is the last station of Buxar - Raghunathpur MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raghunathpur at 16:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22835/ Shalimar - Puri Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18477/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Puri to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18241/ Durg - Ambikapur Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Ambikapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)