03355 Kiul - Gaya MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kiul - Gaya MEMU Special
  • Number
    03355
  • Source
    Kiul Junction/KIUL
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    129km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03356
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

03355/ Kiul - Gaya MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kiul Junction and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 129km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03355/ Kiul - Gaya MEMU Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kiul Junction(KIUL) origin 14:40 origin 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 14:44 14:46 2 0
Garsanda Halt(GSDH) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Sirari(SRY) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Eksari(EKH) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Sheikpura(SHK) 15:30 15:32 2 0
Kusumha Bihar Halt(KSMB) 15:40 15:41 1 0
Kashi Chak(KSC) 15:52 15:54 2 0
Baghi Ghauspur(BFX) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Sonwarsa Halt(SONW) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Baghi Bardiha(BBE) 16:35 16:36 1 0
Sadipur Halt(XSAD) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Nawadah(NWD) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Chatar Halt(CTHT) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Manjhwe(MZW) 18:11 18:12 1 0
Jamuawan(JMN) 18:17 18:18 1 0
Pura Halt(PAHB) 18:24 18:25 1 0
WazerGanj(WZJ) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Kothana Halt(KLNA) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Karjara(KRJR) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Paimar(PMI) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kiul - Gaya MEMU Special 03355 Kiul Junction 14:40 Gaya Junction 20:25 Daily
Kiul - Gaya MEMU 53625 Kiul Junction 04:30 Gaya Junction 09:50 Daily
Kiul - Gaya MEMU 53629 Kiul Junction 13:00 Gaya Junction 18:25 Daily
Kiul - Gaya Passenger (UnReserved) 53627 Kiul Junction 05:45 Gaya Junction 12:45 Daily
Kiul - Gaya Express Special 03627 Kiul Junction 05:45 Gaya Junction 11:15 Daily
Kiul - Gaya MEMU 63355 Kiul Junction 13:00 Gaya Junction 18:25 Daily
Kiul - Gaya MEMU 63317 Kiul Junction 04:30 Gaya Junction 09:50 Daily
Kiul - Gaya MEMU 63319 Kiul Junction 17:40 Gaya Junction 00:30 Daily
Kiul - Gaya MEMU 53631 Kiul Junction 17:40 Gaya Junction 00:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kiul - Gaya MEMU Special ?
  • Kiul - Gaya MEMU Special Train Number is 03355.

  • How many days in a week 03355 Kiul - Gaya MEMU Special runs ?
  • 03355 Kiul - Gaya MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03355 Kiul - Gaya MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03355 Kiul - Gaya MEMU Special train is 5m at Nawadah,

  • What is the Schedule of Kiul - Gaya MEMU Special ?
  • Kiul - Gaya MEMU Special runs between Kiul Junction to Gaya Junction. It departs from Kiul Junction at 14:40 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03355 ?
  • 03355 arrives on platform number 1 at Kiul Junction and at platform number at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kiul - Gaya MEMU Special?
  • Kiul - Gaya MEMU Special took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 129km between Kiul Junction and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kiul - Gaya MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15549/ Jaynagar - Patna InterCity Express run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of 05:27 and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
14525/ Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express run from Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13249/ Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) run from Patna Junction to Bhabua Road. Depart time of 05:26 and arrival time of 10:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12058/ Una Himachal - New Delhi Jan Shatabdi Express run from Una Himachal to New Delhi. Depart time of 05:06 and arrival time of 12:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13046/ Mayurakshi Express run from DUMK to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)