03356 Gaya - Kiul MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Kiul MEMU Special
  • Number
    03356
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Kiul Junction/KIUL
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    129km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03355
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

03356/ Gaya - Kiul MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Kiul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 129km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03356/ Gaya - Kiul MEMU Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 07:20 origin 0
Shaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt(SICY) 07:26 07:27 1 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Paimar(PMI) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Karjara(KRJR) 07:50 07:52 2 0
WazerGanj(WZJ) 08:04 08:06 2 0
Pura Halt(PAHB) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Jamuawan(JMN) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Manjhwe(MZW) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Tilaiya Junction(TIA) 08:33 08:35 2 0
Chatar Halt(CTHT) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Nawadah(NWD) 08:58 09:03 5 0
Baghi Bardiha(BBE) 09:15 09:16 1 0
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Baghi Ghauspur(BFX) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Kashi Chak(KSC) 09:49 09:51 2 0
Kusumha Bihar Halt(KSMB) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Sheikpura(SHK) 10:13 10:15 2 0
Eksari(EKH) 10:22 10:23 1 0
Sirari(SRY) 10:37 10:39 2 0
Garsanda Halt(GSDH) 10:49 10:51 2 0
Karota Patri Halt(KRTR) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 11:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Kiul MEMU Special 03356 Gaya Junction 07:20 Kiul Junction 11:45 Daily
Gaya - Kiul MEMU 53628 Gaya Junction 10:20 Kiul Junction 17:00 Daily
Gaya - Kiul MEMU 53626 Gaya Junction 06:50 Kiul Junction 12:20 Daily
Gaya - Kiul Express Special 03628 Gaya Junction 19:30 Kiul Junction 00:20 Daily
Gaya - Kiul MEMU 63356 Gaya Junction 06:50 Kiul Junction 12:20 Daily
Gaya - Kiul MEMU 63318 Gaya Junction 10:20 Kiul Junction 17:00 Daily
Gaya - Kiul MEMU 53632 Gaya Junction 20:55 Kiul Junction 02:25 Daily
Gaya - Kiul Passenger (UnReserved) 53630 Gaya Junction 18:30 Kiul Junction 00:50 Daily
Gaya - Kiul MEMU 63320 Gaya Junction 20:55 Kiul Junction 02:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gaya - Kiul MEMU Special ?
  • Gaya - Kiul MEMU Special Train Number is 03356.

  • How many days in a week 03356 Gaya - Kiul MEMU Special runs ?
  • 03356 Gaya - Kiul MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03356 Gaya - Kiul MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03356 Gaya - Kiul MEMU Special train is 5m at Nawadah,

  • What is the Schedule of Gaya - Kiul MEMU Special ?
  • Gaya - Kiul MEMU Special runs between Gaya Junction to Kiul Junction. It departs from Gaya Junction at 07:20 and reaches Kiul Junction/KIUL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03356 ?
  • 03356 arrives on platform number at Gaya Junction and at platform number 1 at Kiul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gaya - Kiul MEMU Special?
  • Gaya - Kiul MEMU Special took 4h 25m to cover total distance of 129km between Gaya Junction and Kiul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gaya - Kiul MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kiul Junction at 11:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20895/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14730/ Fazilka - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Fazilka Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)