03426 Surat - Malda Town Weekly Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Surat - Malda Town Weekly Special (PT)
  • Number
    03426
  • Source
    Surat/ST
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2120km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    03425
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

03426/ Surat - Malda Town Weekly Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Surat and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 2120km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03426/ Surat - Malda Town Weekly Special (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Surat(ST) origin 14:20 origin 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Amalner(AN) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Malkapur(MKU) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Akola Junction(AK) 21:47 21:50 3 0
Badnera Junction(BD) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Wardha Junction(WR) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Gondia Junction(G) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Raipur Junction(R) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 08:45 09:00 15 1
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 13:55 14:10 15 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 17:35 17:50 15 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 18:58 19:00 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 20:48 20:50 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 22:18 22:23 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 23:35 23:45 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 00:23 00:43 20 2
Siuri(SURI) 01:54 01:55 1 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 03:34 03:36 2 2
Pakur(PKR) 04:15 04:17 2 2
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 05:14 05:16 2 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 06:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Surat - Malda Town Weekly Special (PT) 03426 Surat 14:20 Malda Town 06:15 Monday
Surat - Malda Town Express (PT) 13426 Surat 12:50 Malda Town 06:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Surat - Malda Town Weekly Special (PT) ?
  • Surat - Malda Town Weekly Special (PT) Train Number is 03426.

  • How many days in a week 03426 Surat - Malda Town Weekly Special (PT) runs ?
  • 03426 Surat - Malda Town Weekly Special (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03426 Surat - Malda Town Weekly Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03426 Surat - Malda Town Weekly Special (PT) train is 20m at Durgapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Surat - Malda Town Weekly Special (PT) ?
  • Surat - Malda Town Weekly Special (PT) runs between Surat to Malda Town. It departs from Surat at 14:20 and reaches Malda Town/MLDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03426 ?
  • 03426 arrives on platform number at Surat and at platform number at Malda Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Surat - Malda Town Weekly Special (PT)?
  • Surat - Malda Town Weekly Special (PT) took 39h 55m to cover total distance of 2120km between Surat and Malda Town.

  • What is the last station of Surat - Malda Town Weekly Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malda Town at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07319/ SSS Hubballi - Hyderabad Special Fare Special run from HUBLI JN to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07063/ Ajanta Express Special (PT) run from Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07032/ Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Special (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06349/ Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Special run from Kochuveli to Nilambur Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06347/ Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)