04212 New Delhi - Agra Cantt. InterCity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Agra Cantt. InterCity Special
  • Number
    04212
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Agra Cantt./AGC
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    195km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04211
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, CC, 2S

04212/ New Delhi - Agra Cantt. InterCity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Agra Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 195km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04212/ New Delhi - Agra Cantt. InterCity Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 17:40 origin 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 18:00 18:01 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Hodal(HDL) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Chata(CHJ) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Deen Dayal Dham(DDDM) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Agra Cantt Intercity Express 14212 New Delhi 17:40 Agra Cantt. 21:30 Daily
New Delhi - Agra Cantt. InterCity Special 04212 New Delhi 17:40 Agra Cantt. 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Agra Cantt. InterCity Special ?
  • New Delhi - Agra Cantt. InterCity Special Train Number is 04212.

  • How many days in a week 04212 New Delhi - Agra Cantt. InterCity Special runs ?
  • 04212 New Delhi - Agra Cantt. InterCity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04212 New Delhi - Agra Cantt. InterCity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04212 New Delhi - Agra Cantt. InterCity Special train is 2m at Palwal, Kosi Kalan, Mathura Junction, Raja Ki Mandi,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Agra Cantt. InterCity Special ?
  • New Delhi - Agra Cantt. InterCity Special runs between New Delhi to Agra Cantt.. It departs from New Delhi at 17:40 and reaches Agra Cantt./AGC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04212 ?
  • 04212 arrives on platform number 6 at New Delhi and at platform number at Agra Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Agra Cantt. InterCity Special?
  • New Delhi - Agra Cantt. InterCity Special took 3h 50m to cover total distance of 195km between New Delhi and Agra Cantt..

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Agra Cantt. InterCity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agra Cantt. at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16321/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 07:06 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15902/ Tinsukia - Lumding Express run from Tinsukia Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15710/ New Jalpaiguri - Malda Town Express (UnReserved) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Malda Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15616/ Silchar - Guwahati Express (PT) run from Silchar to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15215/ Muzaffarpur - Narkatiaganj Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Muzaffarpur Junction to Narkatiaganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)