04312 Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana)
  • Number
    04312
  • Source
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Destination
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1527km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04311
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04312/ Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhuj and Bareilly Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1527km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04312/ Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhuj(BHUJ) origin 15:50 origin 0
Anjar(AJE) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Adipur Junction(AI) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 16:55 17:15 20 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 18:16 18:18 2 0
Halvad(HVD) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 19:51 19:53 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Chandlodiya(CLDY) 22:01 22:06 5 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Falna(FA) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 03:35 03:37 2 1
Sojat Road(SOD) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Beawar(BER) 04:47 04:49 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 05:45 05:55 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Naraina(NRI) 07:07 07:09 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 08:15 08:30 15 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 08:41 08:44 3 1
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 08:51 08:53 2 1
Dausa(DO) 09:27 09:29 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 09:51 09:56 5 1
Rajgarh(RHG) 10:17 10:19 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 10:47 10:50 3 1
Khairthal(KRH) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 12:20 12:25 5 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Garhi Harsaru Junction(GHH) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 13:21 13:23 2 1
Palam(PM) 13:34 13:36 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 13:42 13:44 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 14:04 14:06 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 14:35 14:55 20 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 15:34 15:36 2 1
Pilkhua(PKW) 16:02 16:04 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 17:06 17:07 1 1
Amroha(AMRO) 17:31 17:33 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:30 18:35 5 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 19:03 19:05 2 1
Milak(MIL) 19:29 19:31 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 20:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ala Hazrat Special (Via Bhildi) 04322 Bhuj 17:50 Bareilly Junction 20:35 Monday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Ala Hazrat Express (via Mahesana) (PT) 14312 Bhuj 15:50 Bareilly Junction 20:35 Tuesday Wednesday Friday
Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) 04312 Bhuj 15:50 Bareilly Junction 20:35 Tuesday Wednesday Friday
Ala Hazrat Express (Via Bhildi) (PT) 14322 Bhuj 17:50 Bareilly Junction 20:35 Monday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) ?
  • Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) Train Number is 04312.

  • How many days in a week 04312 Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) runs ?
  • 04312 Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) runs on Tuesday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04312 Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04312 Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) train is 20m at Gandhidham Junction, Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) ?
  • Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) runs between Bhuj to Bareilly Junction. It departs from Bhuj at 15:50 and reaches Bareilly Junction/BE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04312 ?
  • 04312 arrives on platform number at Bhuj and at platform number at Bareilly Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana)?
  • Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) took 28h 45m to cover total distance of 1527km between Bhuj and Bareilly Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ala Hazrat Special (Via Mahesana) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bareilly Junction at 20:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22831/ Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express run from Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19208/ Somnath - Porbandar Express (UnReserved) run from Somnath to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)