04315 Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special
  • Number
    04315
  • Source
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    256km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04316
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

04315/ Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 256km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04315/ Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly Junction(BE) origin 04:55 origin 0
Bhitaura(BTO) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Nagaria Sadat(NRS) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Amroha(AMRO) 07:12 07:14 2 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 07:35 07:37 2 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 07:54 07:56 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 08:28 08:30 2 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 10:06 10:07 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bareilly - New Delhi Intercity Express 14315 Bareilly Junction 04:55 New Delhi 10:20 Daily
Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special 04315 Bareilly Junction 04:55 New Delhi 10:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special ?
  • Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special Train Number is 04315.

  • How many days in a week 04315 Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special runs ?
  • 04315 Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04315 Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04315 Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special train is 5m at Moradabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special ?
  • Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special runs between Bareilly Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Bareilly Junction at 04:55 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04315 ?
  • 04315 arrives on platform number at Bareilly Junction and at platform number 10 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special?
  • Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 256km between Bareilly Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Bareilly - New Delhi InterCity Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22318/ Jammu Tawi - Sealdah Humsafar Express run from Jammu Tawi to Sealdah. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22996/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22936/ Palitana - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Palitana to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)