04406 Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special
  • Number
    04406
  • Source
    Kurukshetra Junction/KKDE
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 17m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04405
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class

04406/ Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurukshetra Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04406/ Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) origin 05:35 origin 0
Amin(AMIN) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Nilokheri(NLKR) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Taraori(TRR) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Bhaini Khurd(BZK) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Karnal(KUN) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Bazida Jatan(BZJT) 06:19 06:20 1 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 06:27 06:28 1 0
Kohand(KFU) 06:33 06:34 1 0
Babarpur(BBDE) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Diwana(DWNA) 07:01 07:02 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 07:30 07:31 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Narela(NUR) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Badli(BHD) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 08:59 09:00 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:12 09:14 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 09:52 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special 04406 Kurukshetra Junction 05:35 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:52 Daily
Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin (2HNK) MEMU 64462 Kurukshetra Junction 05:35 Hazrat Nizamuddin 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special ?
  • Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special Train Number is 04406.

  • How many days in a week 04406 Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special runs ?
  • 04406 Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04406 Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04406 Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special train is 2m at Panipat Junction, New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special ?
  • Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special runs between Kurukshetra Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Kurukshetra Junction at 05:35 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04406 ?
  • 04406 arrives on platform number 3 at Kurukshetra Junction and at platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special?
  • Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special took 4h 17m to cover total distance of 165km between Kurukshetra Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Kurukshetra - Hazrat Nizamuddin Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 09:52 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Visakhapatnam UDAY Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22182/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabalpur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)