04410 Shakurbasti - Palwal (EMU) Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shakurbasti - Palwal (EMU) Express Special
  • Number
    04410
  • Source
    Shakur Basti/SSB
  • Destination
    Palwal/PWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

04410/ Shakurbasti - Palwal (EMU) Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shakur Basti and Palwal. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04410/ Shakurbasti - Palwal (EMU) Express Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shakur Basti(SSB) origin 14:30 origin 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 14:37 14:38 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 14:40 14:41 1 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 14:47 14:48 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 15:17 15:18 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 16:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU (via New Delhi) 64012 Shakur Basti 10:05 Palwal 12:10 Daily
Shakurbasti - New Delhi Palwal EMU 64014 Shakur Basti 13:15 Palwal 15:30 Daily
Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU 64016 Shakur Basti 14:30 Palwal 16:55 Daily
Shakur Basti - Palwal Express Special 04446 Shakur Basti 18:20 Palwal 20:16 Daily
Shakurbasti - Palwal (EMU) Express Special 04410 Shakur Basti 14:30 Palwal 16:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shakurbasti - Palwal (EMU) Express Special ?
  • Shakurbasti - Palwal (EMU) Express Special Train Number is 04410.

  • How many days in a week 04410 Shakurbasti - Palwal (EMU) Express Special runs ?
  • 04410 Shakurbasti - Palwal (EMU) Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04410 Shakurbasti - Palwal (EMU) Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04410 Shakurbasti - Palwal (EMU) Express Special train is 2m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Shakurbasti - Palwal (EMU) Express Special ?
  • Shakurbasti - Palwal (EMU) Express Special runs between Shakur Basti to Palwal. It departs from Shakur Basti at 14:30 and reaches Palwal/PWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04410 ?
  • 04410 arrives on platform number at Shakur Basti and at platform number at Palwal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shakurbasti - Palwal (EMU) Express Special?
  • Shakurbasti - Palwal (EMU) Express Special took 2h 5m to cover total distance of 69km between Shakur Basti and Palwal.

  • What is the last station of Shakurbasti - Palwal (EMU) Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palwal at 16:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12890/ SMVT Bengaluru - Tatanagar SF Express run from SMVT Bengaluru to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:32. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12215/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
11058/ Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Express run from Amritsar Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11014/ Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)