04440 New Delhi - Palwal Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Palwal Express Special
  • Number
    04440
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Palwal/PWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    57km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

04440/ New Delhi - Palwal Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Palwal. The total distance covered by the train is 57km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04440/ New Delhi - Palwal Express Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 00:15 origin 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 00:18 00:19 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 00:22 00:23 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 00:29 00:30 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 00:36 00:37 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 00:44 00:45 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 00:55 00:56 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 01:00 01:01 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 01:05 01:06 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 01:14 01:15 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 01:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Palwal EMU 64076 New Delhi 00:15 Palwal 01:35 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal EMU 64078 New Delhi 08:45 Palwal 10:15 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal EMU 64080 New Delhi 16:50 Palwal 18:15 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal EMU 64082 New Delhi 18:00 Palwal 19:30 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal EMU 64084 New Delhi 21:25 Palwal 22:45 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal Express Special 04440 New Delhi 00:15 Palwal 01:35 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal Express Special 04438 New Delhi 08:45 Palwal 10:10 Daily
New Delhi - Palwal Ladies Special 64492 New Delhi 17:50 Palwal 19:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Palwal Express Special ?
  • New Delhi - Palwal Express Special Train Number is 04440.

  • How many days in a week 04440 New Delhi - Palwal Express Special runs ?
  • 04440 New Delhi - Palwal Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04440 New Delhi - Palwal Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04440 New Delhi - Palwal Express Special train is 1m at Shivaji Bridge, Tilak Bridge, Hazrat Nizamuddin, Okhla, Tuglakabad, Faridabad, Faridabad New Town, Ballabh Garh, Asaoti,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Palwal Express Special ?
  • New Delhi - Palwal Express Special runs between New Delhi to Palwal. It departs from New Delhi at 00:15 and reaches Palwal/PWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04440 ?
  • 04440 arrives on platform number at New Delhi and at platform number at Palwal.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Palwal Express Special?
  • New Delhi - Palwal Express Special took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 57km between New Delhi and Palwal.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Palwal Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palwal at 01:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22177/ Mahanagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 00:11 and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20918/ Puri - Indore Humsafar Express run from Puri to Indore Junction. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 05:44. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)