04446 Shakur Basti - Palwal Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shakur Basti - Palwal Express Special
  • Number
    04446
  • Source
    Shakur Basti/SSB
  • Destination
    Palwal/PWL
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    69km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 56m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

04446/ Shakur Basti - Palwal Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shakur Basti and Palwal. The total distance covered by the train is 69km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04446/ Shakur Basti - Palwal Express Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shakur Basti(SSB) origin 18:20 origin 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 18:26 18:27 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 18:39 18:40 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 19:43 19:44 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 20:16 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU (via New Delhi) 64012 Shakur Basti 10:05 Palwal 12:10 Daily
Shakurbasti - New Delhi Palwal EMU 64014 Shakur Basti 13:15 Palwal 15:30 Daily
Shakurbasti - Palwal EMU 64016 Shakur Basti 14:30 Palwal 16:55 Daily
Shakur Basti - Palwal Express Special 04446 Shakur Basti 18:20 Palwal 20:16 Daily
Shakurbasti - Palwal (EMU) Express Special 04410 Shakur Basti 14:30 Palwal 16:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shakur Basti - Palwal Express Special ?
  • Shakur Basti - Palwal Express Special Train Number is 04446.

  • How many days in a week 04446 Shakur Basti - Palwal Express Special runs ?
  • 04446 Shakur Basti - Palwal Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04446 Shakur Basti - Palwal Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04446 Shakur Basti - Palwal Express Special train is 2m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Shakur Basti - Palwal Express Special ?
  • Shakur Basti - Palwal Express Special runs between Shakur Basti to Palwal. It departs from Shakur Basti at 18:20 and reaches Palwal/PWL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04446 ?
  • 04446 arrives on platform number at Shakur Basti and at platform number at Palwal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shakur Basti - Palwal Express Special?
  • Shakur Basti - Palwal Express Special took 1h 56m to cover total distance of 69km between Shakur Basti and Palwal.

  • What is the last station of Shakur Basti - Palwal Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palwal at 20:16 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
12317/ Akal Takht Express (PT) run from Kolkata to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
12636/ Vaigai Superfast Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12680/ Coimbatore - M.G.R Chennai Central InterCity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12002/ New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)