04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Special
  • Number
    04678
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Hapa/HAPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2059km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    04677
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04678/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Hapa. The total distance covered by the train is 2059km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04678/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 09:55 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 10:19 10:21 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Kathua(KTHU) 12:35 12:37 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 15:20 15:30 10 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 16:22 16:40 18 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 20:47 20:49 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 21:25 21:40 15 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 02:45 02:55 10 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 07:42 07:44 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Chhayapuri(CYI) 10:13 10:18 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 11:16 11:18 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 12:30 12:40 10 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 13:36 13:38 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 14:46 14:48 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 16:16 16:18 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 17:04 17:09 5 1
Hapa(HAPA) 18:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa (Sarvodaya) SF Express 12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:55 Hapa 18:30 Monday
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Special 04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:55 Hapa 18:30 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Special ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Special Train Number is 04678.

  • How many days in a week 04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Special runs ?
  • 04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Special train is 18m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Special ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Special runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Hapa. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 09:55 and reaches Hapa/HAPA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04678 ?
  • 04678 arrives on platform number at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number at Hapa.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Special?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Special took 32h 35m to cover total distance of 2059km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Hapa.

  • What is the last station of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Hapa SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hapa at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)