04737 Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express Special
  • Number
    04737
  • Source
    Bhiwani Junction/BNW
  • Destination
    Tilak Bridge/TKJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    123km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 41m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04738
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

04737/ Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhiwani Junction and Tilak Bridge. The total distance covered by the train is 123km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04737/ Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) origin 05:00 origin 0
Bhiwani City(BNWC) 05:07 05:09 2 0
Bamla(BMLL) 05:19 05:21 2 0
Kharak(KHRK) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Lahli(LHLL) 05:50 05:52 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 06:12 06:14 2 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Kharawar(KRZ) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Sampla(SPZ) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Rohed Nagar Halt(ROHN) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Asaudah(ASE) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Ghevra(GHE) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Mundka(MQC) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Nangloi(NNO) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 08:12 08:13 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 08:41 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express 14737 Bhiwani Junction 05:00 Tilak Bridge 08:41 Daily
Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express Special 04737 Bhiwani Junction 05:00 Tilak Bridge 08:41 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express Special ?
  • Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express Special Train Number is 04737.

  • How many days in a week 04737 Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express Special runs ?
  • 04737 Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04737 Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04737 Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express Special train is 2m at Bhiwani City, Bamla, Kalanaur Kalan, Lahli, Rohtak Junction, Shakur Basti, New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express Special ?
  • Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express Special runs between Bhiwani Junction to Tilak Bridge. It departs from Bhiwani Junction at 05:00 and reaches Tilak Bridge/TKJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04737 ?
  • 04737 arrives on platform number at Bhiwani Junction and at platform number at Tilak Bridge.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express Special?
  • Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express Special took 3h 41m to cover total distance of 123km between Bhiwani Junction and Tilak Bridge.

  • What is the last station of Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tilak Bridge at 08:41 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)