04806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express Special
  • Number
    04806
  • Source
    Barmer/BME
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2223km
  • Train Travel Time
    41h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04805
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

04806/ Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barmer and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2223km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04806/ Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barmer(BME) origin 22:00 origin 0
Baytu(BUT) 22:37 22:39 2 0
Balotra(BLT) 23:18 23:23 5 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 23:45 00:10 -1415 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 00:44 00:47 3 1
JALOR(JOR) 01:07 01:10 3 1
Modran(MON) 01:42 01:45 3 1
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 02:04 02:07 3 1
RANIWARA(RNV) 02:37 02:40 3 1
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Patan(PTN) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 06:50 06:52 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:35 07:55 20 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 10:29 10:31 2 1
Surat(ST) 11:12 11:17 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 12:32 12:34 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:17 15:20 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:55 19:00 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 23:40 23:45 5 1
Vijayapura(BJP) 01:40 01:45 5 2
Bagalkot Junction(BGK) 03:24 03:26 2 2
Badami(BDM) 03:49 03:50 1 2
Gadag Junction(GDG) 05:30 05:40 10 2
HUBLI JN(UBL) 07:50 08:00 10 2
Davangere(DVG) 10:08 10:10 2 2
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 12:10 12:15 5 2
Tumakuru(TK) 13:39 13:40 1 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 15:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express Special 04806 Barmer 22:00 Yesvantpur Junction 15:45 Thusday
Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express 14806 Barmer 22:00 Yesvantpur Junction 15:45 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express Special ?
  • Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express Special Train Number is 04806.

  • How many days in a week 04806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express Special runs ?
  • 04806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express Special train is 25m at Samdari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express Special ?
  • Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express Special runs between Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Barmer at 22:00 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04806 ?
  • 04806 arrives on platform number at Barmer and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express Special?
  • Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express Special took 41h 45m to cover total distance of 2223km between Barmer and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 15:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)