05044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Junction Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kathgodam - Lucknow Junction Special
  • Number
    05044
  • Source
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Destination
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    341km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    05043
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

05044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Junction Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kathgodam and Lucknow Junction NER. The total distance covered by the train is 341km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Junction Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kathgodam(KGM) origin 11:15 origin 0
Haldwani(HDW) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Pantnagar(PBW) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Kichha(KHH) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Baheri(BHI) 13:24 13:29 5 0
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 14:16 14:21 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 14:42 14:47 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 14:58 15:03 5 0
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 19:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kathgodam - Lucknow Junction Special 05044 Kathgodam 11:15 Lucknow Junction NER 19:20 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express 15044 Kathgodam 11:15 Lucknow Junction NER 19:20 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kathgodam - Lucknow Junction Special ?
  • Kathgodam - Lucknow Junction Special Train Number is 05044.

  • How many days in a week 05044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Junction Special runs ?
  • 05044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Junction Special runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Junction Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05044 Kathgodam - Lucknow Junction Special train is 5m at Haldwani, Lal Kuan Junction, Baheri, Izzatnagar, Bareilly City, Bareilly Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kathgodam - Lucknow Junction Special ?
  • Kathgodam - Lucknow Junction Special runs between Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. It departs from Kathgodam at 11:15 and reaches Lucknow Junction NER/LJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05044 ?
  • 05044 arrives on platform number 1 at Kathgodam and at platform number at Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kathgodam - Lucknow Junction Special?
  • Kathgodam - Lucknow Junction Special took 8h 5m to cover total distance of 341km between Kathgodam and Lucknow Junction NER.

  • What is the last station of Kathgodam - Lucknow Junction Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lucknow Junction NER at 19:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12624/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12619/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12894/ Balangir - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Bolangir to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15084/ Utsarg Express run from Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)