05052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Narkatiaganj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Narkatiaganj)
  • Number
    05052
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    877km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    05051
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05052/ Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Narkatiaganj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 877km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05052/ Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Narkatiaganj) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 10:10 origin 0
Pipraich(PPC) 10:36 10:38 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 12:46 12:48 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 13:28 13:33 5 0
Bettiah(BTH) 14:02 14:04 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 14:21 14:23 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 15:07 15:09 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 22:22 22:27 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 22:52 22:55 3 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 23:31 23:33 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 00:11 00:16 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:51 01:53 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 04:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Narkatiaganj) 05052 Gorakhpur Junction 10:10 Kolkata 04:40 Thusday
Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Mau) 05050 Gorakhpur Junction 08:45 Kolkata 04:40 Wednesday Saturday
Purvanchal Special Fare Special (Via Siwan) 05048 Gorakhpur Junction 11:25 Kolkata 04:40 Monday Tuesday Friday Sunday
Purvanchal Express 15048 Gorakhpur Junction 11:25 Kolkata 04:40 Monday Tuesday Friday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) 15052 Gorakhpur Junction 10:10 Kolkata 04:40 Thusday
Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Mau) 15050 Gorakhpur Junction 08:45 Kolkata 04:40 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Narkatiaganj) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Narkatiaganj) Train Number is 05052.

  • How many days in a week 05052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Narkatiaganj) runs ?
  • 05052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Narkatiaganj) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Narkatiaganj) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Narkatiaganj) train is 10m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Narkatiaganj) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Narkatiaganj) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 10:10 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05052 ?
  • 05052 arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Narkatiaganj)?
  • Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Narkatiaganj) took 18h 30m to cover total distance of 877km between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Kolkata Special Fare Special (via Narkatiaganj) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 04:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12168/ Banaras - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Banaras to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11465/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (via Bina) (PT) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:13. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
12371/ Howrah - Bikaner Weekly SF Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12002/ New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)