05128 Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05128
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    793km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05127
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05128/ Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Banaras. The total distance covered by the train is 793km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05128/ Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 11:35 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:15 12:17 2 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 12:44 12:46 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 13:02 13:04 2 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 13:58 14:00 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 15:07 15:15 8 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 16:44 16:46 2 0
Pitambarpur(PMR) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Tilhar(TLH) 17:39 17:41 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 18:37 18:39 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 19:35 19:37 2 0
Sandila(SAN) 19:56 19:58 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:05 21:20 15 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Jais(JAIS) 23:21 23:23 2 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Amethi(AME) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Antu(ANTU) 00:12 00:13 1 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Dandupur(DND) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Badshahpur(BSE) 01:50 01:52 2 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Suriawan(SAW) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Parsipur(PRF) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Sewapuri(SWPR) 03:36 03:38 2 1
Chaukhandi(CHH) 03:57 03:58 1 1
Banaras(BSBS) 04:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Banaras SF Special Fare Special 02582 New Delhi 22:50 Banaras 10:15 Daily
Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special 05128 New Delhi 11:35 Banaras 04:50 Daily
Shiv Ganga SF Special 02560 New Delhi 20:05 Banaras 06:25 Daily
New Delhi - Banaras SF Express 12582 New Delhi 22:50 Banaras 10:15 Daily
Shiv Ganga Express 12560 New Delhi 20:05 Banaras 06:25 Daily
Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) 15128 New Delhi 11:35 Banaras 04:50 Daily
Kashi Vishwanath Express (PT) 14258 New Delhi 11:35 Banaras 04:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special ?
  • Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special Train Number is 05128.

  • How many days in a week 05128 Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05128 Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05128 Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05128 Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special train is 15m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special ?
  • Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special runs between New Delhi to Banaras. It departs from New Delhi at 11:35 and reaches Banaras/BSBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05128 ?
  • 05128 arrives on platform number at New Delhi and at platform number 7,6 at Banaras.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special?
  • Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special took 17h 15m to cover total distance of 793km between New Delhi and Banaras.

  • What is the last station of Kashi Vishwanath Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Banaras at 04:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15902/ Tinsukia - Lumding Express run from Tinsukia Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12511/ Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Friday)