05162 Bapudham Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bapudham Special
  • Number
    05162
  • Source
    Banaras/BSBS
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    544km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 44m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    05161
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

05162/ Bapudham Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banaras and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 544km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05162/ Bapudham Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banaras(BSBS) origin 07:25 origin 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:40 07:45 5 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 11:35 11:55 20 0
Bagaha(BUG) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Harinagar(HIR) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 15:17 15:19 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 15:29 15:32 3 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 16:23 16:26 3 0
Chakia(CAA) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 18:09 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bapudham Special 05162 Banaras 07:25 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:09 Monday Wednesday
Bapudham SF Express 12538 Banaras 07:25 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:09 Monday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bapudham Special ?
  • Bapudham Special Train Number is 05162.

  • How many days in a week 05162 Bapudham Special runs ?
  • 05162 Bapudham Special runs on Monday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05162 Bapudham Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05162 Bapudham Special train is 20m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bapudham Special ?
  • Bapudham Special runs between Banaras to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Banaras at 07:25 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05162 ?
  • 05162 arrives on platform number 4 at Banaras and at platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bapudham Special?
  • Bapudham Special took 10h 44m to cover total distance of 544km between Banaras and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bapudham Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 18:09 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)