05211 Jan Nayak Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jan Nayak Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05211
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1486km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    05212
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2S

05211/ Jan Nayak Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1486km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05211/ Jan Nayak Special Fare Special has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 17:20 origin 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 17:27 17:29 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 18:38 19:03 25 0
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Dholi(DOL) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Motipur(MTR) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 21:17 21:19 2 0
Pipra(PPA) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 22:45 22:47 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 23:08 23:13 5 0
Harinagar(HIR) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 00:10 00:13 3 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Basti(BST) 04:49 04:52 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Sitapur(STP) 10:13 10:23 10 1
Sitapur City Junction(SPC) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Maingal Ganj(MINJ) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 13:01 13:03 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 17:14 17:16 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 17:58 18:01 3 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 19:05 19:15 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 19:41 19:43 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:50 21:00 10 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 21:24 21:26 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 21:48 21:50 2 1
Dhandari Kalan(DDL) 22:39 22:41 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:56 23:05 9 1
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 23:19 23:21 2 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 23:39 23:41 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 00:01 00:03 2 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 00:15 00:20 5 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 00:51 00:53 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 01:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jan Nayak Special Fare Special 05211 Darbhanga Junction 17:20 Amritsar Junction 01:45 Monday Thusday Saturday
Darbhanga - Amritsar Festival Special 05281 Darbhanga Junction 17:20 Amritsar Junction 01:45 Friday
Jan Nayak Express 15211 Darbhanga Junction 17:20 Amritsar Junction 01:45 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jan Nayak Special Fare Special ?
  • Jan Nayak Special Fare Special Train Number is 05211.

  • How many days in a week 05211 Jan Nayak Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05211 Jan Nayak Special Fare Special runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05211 Jan Nayak Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05211 Jan Nayak Special Fare Special train is 25m at Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jan Nayak Special Fare Special ?
  • Jan Nayak Special Fare Special runs between Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 17:20 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05211 ?
  • 05211 arrives on platform number at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jan Nayak Special Fare Special?
  • Jan Nayak Special Fare Special took 32h 25m to cover total distance of 1486km between Darbhanga Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jan Nayak Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 01:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22329/ Haldia - Asansol SF Express run from Haldia to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19612/ Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) run from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
19343/ Panchvalley Express run from Indore Junction to Bhandarkund. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)