05227 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05227
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2716km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    05228
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05227/ Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2716km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05227/ Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Special Fare Special has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 23:55 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:50 05:10 20 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Perambur(PER) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 14:40 14:50 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 21:25 21:45 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 22:45 22:47 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 23:40 23:42 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 01:40 01:45 5 2
Balugaon(BALU) 02:27 02:29 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 03:40 03:50 10 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 04:10 04:15 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 05:00 05:05 5 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 06:00 06:02 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 06:45 06:47 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 07:31 07:33 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 09:10 09:15 5 2
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 11:36 11:41 5 2
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 13:17 13:19 2 2
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 14:18 14:20 2 2
Pakur(PKR) 14:59 15:00 1 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 17:10 17:20 10 2
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 18:08 18:09 1 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 19:30 19:40 10 2
Naugachia(NNA) 20:28 20:30 2 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 21:28 21:30 2 2
Begusarai(BGS) 22:01 22:03 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 22:35 22:45 10 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 23:40 23:45 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 01:10 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Special Fare Special 05227 Yesvantpur Junction 23:55 Muzaffarpur Junction 01:10 Wednesday
Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Express (PT) 15227 Yesvantpur Junction 23:55 Muzaffarpur Junction 01:10 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 05227.

  • How many days in a week 05227 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05227 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05227 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05227 Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Special Fare Special train is 20m at Katpadi Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Special Fare Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 23:55 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05227 ?
  • 05227 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Special Fare Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Special Fare Special took 49h 15m to cover total distance of 2716km between Yesvantpur Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 01:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22188/ Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express run from Adhartal to HabibGanj. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 22:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18115/ Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh to Chakradharpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17687/ Marathwada Express run from Manmad Junction to Dharmabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14209/ Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)