05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05228
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2716km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    05227
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05228/ Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2716km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05228/ Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 07:25 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 09:25 09:35 10 0
Begusarai(BGS) 09:51 09:53 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 10:35 10:40 5 0
Naugachia(NNA) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 13:55 14:05 10 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 16:05 16:15 10 0
Pakur(PKR) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 19:07 19:12 5 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Balasore(BLS) 03:18 03:23 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 05:01 05:03 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 06:55 07:15 20 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 11:54 11:56 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:00 14:20 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 19:30 19:40 10 1
Perambur(PER) 02:35 02:40 5 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 03:38 03:40 2 2
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:30 04:35 5 2
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:50 06:10 20 2
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 07:30 07:32 2 2
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 08:39 08:40 1 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 11:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special 05228 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:25 Yesvantpur Junction 11:00 Monday
Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (PT) 15228 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:25 Yesvantpur Junction 11:00 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special Train Number is 05228.

  • How many days in a week 05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05228 Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special train is 20m at Khurda Road Junction, Visakhapatnam Junction, Jolarpettai Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 07:25 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05228 ?
  • 05228 arrives on platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special?
  • Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special took 51h 35m to cover total distance of 2716km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13248/ Rajendra Nagar Terminal - Kamakhya Capital Express run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
13029/ Howrah - Mokama Express run from Howrah Junction to Mokama. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12863/ Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 23:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12721/ Dakshin SF Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 23:00 and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12710/ Simhapuri SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Gudur Junction. Depart time of 23:05 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)