05231 Barauni - Gondia Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Gondia Special
  • Number
    05231
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1523km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05232
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

05231/ Barauni - Gondia Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1523km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05231/ Barauni - Gondia Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 10:05 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 10:57 11:03 6 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 14:50 15:00 10 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 15:32 15:34 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 02:03 02:04 1 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Umaria(UMR) 08:01 08:03 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Burhar(BUH) 09:26 09:28 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 10:37 10:42 5 1
Uslapur(USL) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 13:21 13:23 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 15:52 15:54 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 16:17 16:19 2 1
Amgaon(AGN) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 17:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Gondia Express 15231 Barauni Junction 10:05 Gondia Junction 17:40 Daily
Barauni - Gondia Special 05231 Barauni Junction 10:05 Gondia Junction 17:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barauni - Gondia Special ?
  • Barauni - Gondia Special Train Number is 05231.

  • How many days in a week 05231 Barauni - Gondia Special runs ?
  • 05231 Barauni - Gondia Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05231 Barauni - Gondia Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05231 Barauni - Gondia Special train is 10m at Chhapra Junction, Varanasi Junction, Katni Junction, Uslapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Barauni - Gondia Special ?
  • Barauni - Gondia Special runs between Barauni Junction to Gondia Junction. It departs from Barauni Junction at 10:05 and reaches Gondia Junction/G at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05231 ?
  • 05231 arrives on platform number at Barauni Junction and at platform number at Gondia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barauni - Gondia Special?
  • Barauni - Gondia Special took 31h 35m to cover total distance of 1523km between Barauni Junction and Gondia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barauni - Gondia Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gondia Junction at 17:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of 01:35 and arrival time of 15:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 00:31 and arrival time of 01:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
11099/ Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)