05415 Sahibganj - Jamalpur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sahibganj - Jamalpur Express Special
  • Number
    05415
  • Source
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Destination
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    127km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 3m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05416
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

05415/ Sahibganj - Jamalpur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sahibganj and Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 127km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05415/ Sahibganj - Jamalpur Express Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sahibganj(SBG) origin 15:35 origin 0
Karamtola(KRMA) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 15:55 15:56 1 0
Ammapali(AMPL) 16:00 16:01 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Lakshmipur Bhorang(LKB) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 16:32 16:33 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 16:45 16:46 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 17:01 17:02 1 0
Lailakh Mamalkha(LMM) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Sabaur(SBO) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 17:40 17:50 10 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 17:57 17:58 1 0
Murarpur(MPY) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Chhit Makhanpur(CTMP) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Maheshi(MVV) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Abjuganj(AJUG) 18:26 18:27 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Kamarganj(KMGH) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Ganganiyan(GNNA) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Khariapipra Halt(KAPP) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Ghorghat Halt(GOG) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 18:58 18:59 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 19:07 19:08 1 0
Rishikund(RIKD) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Patam Halt(PATM) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 19:38 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sahibganj - Jamalpur Express Special 05415 Sahibganj 15:35 Jamalpur Junction 19:38 Daily
Sahibganj - Jamalpur MEMU Special 03431 Sahibganj 07:10 Jamalpur Junction 11:40 Daily
Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU 73431 Sahibganj 07:05 Jamalpur Junction 11:55 Daily
Sahibganj - Jamalpur DEMU 53431 Sahibganj 07:05 Jamalpur Junction 11:55 Daily
Sahibganj - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53415 Sahibganj 15:25 Jamalpur Junction 19:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sahibganj - Jamalpur Express Special ?
  • Sahibganj - Jamalpur Express Special Train Number is 05415.

  • How many days in a week 05415 Sahibganj - Jamalpur Express Special runs ?
  • 05415 Sahibganj - Jamalpur Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05415 Sahibganj - Jamalpur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05415 Sahibganj - Jamalpur Express Special train is 10m at Bhagalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sahibganj - Jamalpur Express Special ?
  • Sahibganj - Jamalpur Express Special runs between Sahibganj to Jamalpur Junction. It departs from Sahibganj at 15:35 and reaches Jamalpur Junction/JMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05415 ?
  • 05415 arrives on platform number 3 at Sahibganj and at platform number at Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sahibganj - Jamalpur Express Special?
  • Sahibganj - Jamalpur Express Special took 4h 3m to cover total distance of 127km between Sahibganj and Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sahibganj - Jamalpur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamalpur Junction at 19:38 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22977/ Jaipur - Jodhpur SF Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18416/ Puri - Barbil Express run from Puri to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18303/ Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13466/ Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj) run from Malda Town to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)