05416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jamalpur - Sahibganj Express Special
  • Number
    05416
  • Source
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Destination
    Sahibganj/SBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    127km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05415
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

05416/ Jamalpur - Sahibganj Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jamalpur Junction and Sahibganj. The total distance covered by the train is 127km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05416/ Jamalpur - Sahibganj Express Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) origin 07:05 origin 0
Patam Halt(PATM) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Ratanpur(RPUR) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Rishikund(RIKD) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Kalyanpur Road(KPRD) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Ghorghat Halt(GOG) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Khariapipra Halt(KAPP) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Ganganiyan(GNNA) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Kamarganj(KMGH) 07:55 07:56 1 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 08:01 08:02 1 0
Abjuganj(AJUG) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Maheshi(MVV) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Akbarnagar(AKN) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Chhit Makhanpur(CTMP) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Murarpur(MPY) 08:27 08:28 1 0
Nathnagar(NAT) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 08:42 08:47 5 0
Sabaur(SBO) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Lailakh Mamalkha(LMM) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Ghoga(GGA) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Ekchari(EKC) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Bikram Shila(BKSL) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Shivanarayanpur(SVRP) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Lakshmipur Bhorang(LKB) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Ammapali(AMPL) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Mirza Cheuki(MZC) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Karamtola(KRMA) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 11:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jamalpur - Sahibganj Express Special 05416 Jamalpur Junction 07:05 Sahibganj 11:05 Daily
Jamalpur - Sahibganj MEMU Special 03432 Jamalpur Junction 16:00 Sahibganj 20:30 Daily
Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU 73432 Jamalpur Junction 15:30 Sahibganj 19:25 Daily
Jamalpur - Sahibganj DEMU 53432 Jamalpur Junction 15:30 Sahibganj 19:25 Daily
Jamalpur - Sahibganj Passenger (UnReserved) 53416 Jamalpur Junction 07:30 Sahibganj 11:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jamalpur - Sahibganj Express Special ?
  • Jamalpur - Sahibganj Express Special Train Number is 05416.

  • How many days in a week 05416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Express Special runs ?
  • 05416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05416 Jamalpur - Sahibganj Express Special train is 5m at Bhagalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jamalpur - Sahibganj Express Special ?
  • Jamalpur - Sahibganj Express Special runs between Jamalpur Junction to Sahibganj. It departs from Jamalpur Junction at 07:05 and reaches Sahibganj/SBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05416 ?
  • 05416 arrives on platform number 2 at Jamalpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Sahibganj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jamalpur - Sahibganj Express Special?
  • Jamalpur - Sahibganj Express Special took 4h 0m to cover total distance of 127km between Jamalpur Junction and Sahibganj.

  • What is the last station of Jamalpur - Sahibganj Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sahibganj at 11:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)