05654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express Special
  • Number
    05654
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2432km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    05653
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05654/ Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 2432km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05654/ Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express Special has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 22:45 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:17 05:25 8 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Roorkee(RK) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:05 10:13 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 12:45 12:47 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Basti(BST) 18:42 18:45 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:40 20:55 15 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 22:15 22:17 2 1
Bagaha(BUG) 23:16 23:18 2 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 00:02 00:07 5 2
Bettiah(BTH) 00:37 00:39 2 2
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 00:58 01:00 2 2
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 01:16 01:18 2 2
Chakia(CAA) 01:43 01:45 2 2
Motipur(MTR) 02:03 02:05 2 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:35 03:40 5 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 04:25 04:30 5 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:40 05:50 10 2
Begusarai(BGS) 06:06 06:08 2 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 06:48 06:50 2 2
Naugachia(NNA) 07:48 07:50 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 10:20 10:30 10 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 12:20 12:25 5 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:00 14:10 10 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 15:00 15:05 5 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 15:40 15:45 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 16:20 16:25 5 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 19:15 19:25 10 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 21:30 21:35 5 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 23:05 23:10 5 2
Guwahati(GHY) 23:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express Special 01950 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Guwahati 23:45 Friday
Lohit Express (PT) 15652 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Guwahati 23:45 Wednesday
Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) 15654 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Guwahati 23:45 Friday
Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express Special 05654 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Guwahati 23:45 Friday
Lohit Express Special (PT) 05652 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Guwahati 23:45 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express Special Train Number is 05654.

  • How many days in a week 05654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express Special runs ?
  • 05654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05654 Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express Special train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express Special ?
  • Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express Special runs between Jammu Tawi to Guwahati. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 22:45 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05654 ?
  • 05654 arrives on platform number at Jammu Tawi and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express Special?
  • Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express Special took 49h 0m to cover total distance of 2432km between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13046/ Mayurakshi Express run from DUMK to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 03:46 and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20807/ Hirakud SF Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 00:26 and arrival time of 23:28. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)