05722 Paharia Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Paharia Express Special
  • Number
    05722
  • Source
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Destination
    Digha/DGHA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    779km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    05721
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

05722/ Paharia Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Digha. The total distance covered by the train is 779km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05722/ Paharia Express Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) origin 20:00 origin 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 03:14 03:15 1 1
Salar(SALE) 03:46 03:47 1 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 07:30 07:50 20 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 08:06 08:08 2 1
Uluberia(ULB) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Bagnan(BZN) 08:44 08:46 2 1
Mecheda(MCA) 08:59 09:01 2 1
Tamluk(TMZ) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 10:42 10:44 2 1
Digha(DGHA) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Paharia Express (PT) 15722 New Jalpaiguri Junction 20:00 Digha 11:55 Friday
Paharia Express Special 05722 New Jalpaiguri Junction 20:00 Digha 11:55 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Paharia Express Special ?
  • Paharia Express Special Train Number is 05722.

  • How many days in a week 05722 Paharia Express Special runs ?
  • 05722 Paharia Express Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05722 Paharia Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05722 Paharia Express Special train is 20m at Howrah Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Paharia Express Special ?
  • Paharia Express Special runs between New Jalpaiguri Junction to Digha. It departs from New Jalpaiguri Junction at 20:00 and reaches Digha/DGHA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05722 ?
  • 05722 arrives on platform number at New Jalpaiguri Junction and at platform number at Digha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Paharia Express Special?
  • Paharia Express Special took 15h 55m to cover total distance of 779km between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Digha.

  • What is the last station of Paharia Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Digha at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19727/ Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19330/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Udaipur City to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)