06024 Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    06024
  • Source
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Destination
    Shoranur Junction/SRR
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    175km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    06023
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

06024/ Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kannur Main and Shoranur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 175km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06024/ Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Express Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kannur Main(CAN) origin 17:20 origin 0
Kannur South(CS) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Etakkot(ETK) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Jagannath Temple Gate(JGE) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Tikkotti(TKT) 18:34 18:35 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Elattur(ETR) 19:01 19:03 2 0
West Hill(WH) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Kallayi Kozhikode South(KUL) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Ferok(FK) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Kadalundi(KN) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Tanur(TA) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Pallippuram(PUM) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Express Special 06024 Kannur Main 17:20 Shoranur Junction 22:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) 56652 Kannur Main 17:20 Shoranur Junction 23:30 Daily
Kannur - Shoranur Passenger (UnReserved) 56602 Kannur Main 14:45 Shoranur Junction 20:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Express Special Train Number is 06024.

  • How many days in a week 06024 Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 06024 Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Express Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06024 Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06024 Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Express Special train is 5m at Kozhikode Main,

  • What is the Schedule of Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Express Special runs between Kannur Main to Shoranur Junction. It departs from Kannur Main at 17:20 and reaches Shoranur Junction/SRR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06024 ?
  • 06024 arrives on platform number at Kannur Main and at platform number at Shoranur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Express Special?
  • Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Express Special took 5h 35m to cover total distance of 175km between Kannur Main and Shoranur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kannur - Shoranur MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shoranur Junction at 22:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22188/ Adhartal - Habibganj Intercity Express run from Adhartal to HabibGanj. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 22:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18115/ Gomoh - Chakradharpur MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh to Chakradharpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17687/ Marathwada Express run from Manmad Junction to Dharmabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14209/ Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)