06034 Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    06034
  • Source
    Vellore Cantt./VLR
  • Destination
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    141km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06033
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

06034/ Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Vellore Cantt. and Chennai Beach. The total distance covered by the train is 141km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06034/ Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU Express Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) origin 06:00 origin 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Tiruvalam(THL) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 06:44 06:45 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Thalangai(TUG) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Chitteri(CTRE) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 07:58 08:00 2 0
Puliyamangalam(PLMG) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Perambur(PER) 09:12 09:13 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Royapuram(RPM) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Chennai Beach(MSB) 09:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU Express Special 06034 Vellore Cantt. 06:00 Chennai Beach 09:40 Daily
Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU 66018 Vellore Cantt. 06:00 Chennai Beach 09:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU Express Special ?
  • Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU Express Special Train Number is 06034.

  • How many days in a week 06034 Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 06034 Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06034 Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06034 Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Katpadi Junction, Arakkonam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU Express Special ?
  • Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU Express Special runs between Vellore Cantt. to Chennai Beach. It departs from Vellore Cantt. at 06:00 and reaches Chennai Beach/MSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06034 ?
  • 06034 arrives on platform number at Vellore Cantt. and at platform number at Chennai Beach.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU Express Special?
  • Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU Express Special took 3h 40m to cover total distance of 141km between Vellore Cantt. and Chennai Beach.

  • What is the last station of Vellore Cantt. - Chennai Beach MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Beach at 09:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19601/ Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:44. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12450/ Goa Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)