06105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special
  • Number
    06105
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    TIRUCHENDUR/TCN
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    776km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06106
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06105/ Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and TIRUCHENDUR. The total distance covered by the train is 776km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06105/ Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 16:00 origin 0
Tambaram(TBM) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Tindivanam(TMV) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Panruti(PRT) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Tirupadripulyur(TDPR) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Chidambaram(CDM) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Sirkazhi(SY) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Aduturai(ADT) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Kumbakonam(KMU) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Thanjavur Junction(TJ) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Budalur(BAL) 22:52 22:53 1 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 01:12 01:15 3 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Kovilpatti(CVP) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 05:55 06:00 5 1
SEYDUNGANALLUR(SDNR) 06:19 06:20 1 1
SRIVAIKUNTAM(SVV) 06:29 06:30 1 1
NAZARETH(NZT) 06:42 06:43 1 1
KURUMBUR(KZB) 06:50 06:51 1 1
ARUMUGANERI(ANY) 06:57 06:58 1 1
KAYALPATTINAM(KZY) 07:04 07:05 1 1
TIRUCHENDUR(TCN) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special 06105 Chennai Egmore 16:00 TIRUCHENDUR 08:00 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur Express (PT) 16105 Chennai Egmore 16:05 TIRUCHENDUR 08:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special Train Number is 06105.

  • How many days in a week 06105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special runs ?
  • 06105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06105 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special train is 5m at Villupuram Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Madurai Junction, Tirunelveli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special ?
  • Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special runs between Chennai Egmore to TIRUCHENDUR. It departs from Chennai Egmore at 16:00 and reaches TIRUCHENDUR/TCN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06105 ?
  • 06105 arrives on platform number 3 at Chennai Egmore and at platform number at TIRUCHENDUR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special?
  • Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special took 16h 0m to cover total distance of 776km between Chennai Egmore and TIRUCHENDUR.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Egmore - Tiruchendur (Chendur) Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches TIRUCHENDUR at 08:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15106/ Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Nautanwa to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:42. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13227/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:57. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11020/ Konark Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18419/ Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express run from Puri to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:56. Train runs on following days (Thusday)