06163 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath SF Special
  • Number
    06163
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1503km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    06164
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC

06163/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 1503km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06163/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath SF Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:55 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 17:17 17:20 3 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Udupi(UD) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 11:19 11:20 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 12:27 12:30 3 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 14:02 14:05 3 1
Tirur(TIR) 14:39 14:40 1 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Thrissur(TCR) 16:37 16:40 3 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 17:40 17:45 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 19:17 19:20 3 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 20:00 20:02 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 20:38 20:40 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 21:17 21:20 3 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 23:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) 22113 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 Kochuveli 20:50 Tuesday Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath Express 12201 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 Kochuveli 20:25 Monday Friday
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath SF Special 06163 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 Kochuveli 23:00 Monday Friday
Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Special (PT) 06160 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:55 Kochuveli 23:00 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath SF Special Train Number is 06163.

  • How many days in a week 06163 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath SF Special runs ?
  • 06163 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath SF Special runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06163 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06163 Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath SF Special train is 10m at Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath SF Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:55 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06163 ?
  • 06163 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath SF Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath SF Special took 30h 5m to cover total distance of 1503km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli Garib Rath SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16351/ Mumbai CSMT - Nagercoil Balaji Express (Via Renigunta) (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:28. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
12797/ Venkatadri SF Express (PT) run from Kacheguda to Chittoor. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15053/ Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Chhapra Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13145/ Kolkata - Radhikapur Express run from Kolkata to Radhikapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)