06164 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special
  • Number
    06164
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1503km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    06163
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC

06164/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1503km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06164/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 07:45 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 08:37 08:40 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 09:23 09:25 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 10:27 10:30 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Thrissur(TCR) 12:57 13:00 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 14:54 14:55 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 15:32 15:35 3 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 16:37 16:40 3 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 19:10 19:20 10 0
Udupi(UD) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Karwar(KAWR) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Thane(TNA) 13:47 13:50 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 14:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) 22114 Kochuveli 00:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:10 Monday Thusday
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Special 1214 Kochuveli 00:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:45 Monday Thusday
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath Express (PT) 12202 Kochuveli 08:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:45 Thusday Sunday
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special 06164 Kochuveli 07:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 14:40 Thusday Sunday
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Special 06159 Kochuveli 00:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:00 Monday Thusday
Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Special 01214 Kochuveli 00:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 03:45 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special Train Number is 06164.

  • How many days in a week 06164 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special runs ?
  • 06164 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06164 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06164 Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special train is 10m at Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special runs between Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Kochuveli at 07:45 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06164 ?
  • 06164 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special?
  • Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special took 30h 55m to cover total distance of 1503km between Kochuveli and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT Garib Rath SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22803/ Howrah - Sambalpur (Weekly) SF Express run from Howrah Junction to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
20811/ Visakhapatnam - Hazur Sahib Nanded SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19727/ Sikar - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Sikar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19106/ Paldhi - Udhna Express (UnReserved) run from Paldhi to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)