06178 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Special
  • Number
    06178
  • Source
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Destination
    Kharagpur Junction/KGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1778km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    06177
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

06178/ Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Villupuram Junction and Kharagpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1778km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06178/ Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Villupuram Junction(VM) origin 12:15 origin 0
Tiruvannamalai(TNM) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 17:23 17:25 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Eluru(EE) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:45 06:05 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:03 10:08 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 12:00 12:20 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 14:14 14:16 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 15:58 16:00 2 1
Belda(BLDA) 17:06 17:08 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 18:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Express (PT) 22604 Villupuram Junction 12:15 Kharagpur Junction 18:10 Tuesday
Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Special 06178 Villupuram Junction 12:15 Kharagpur Junction 18:10 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Special ?
  • Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Special Train Number is 06178.

  • How many days in a week 06178 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Special runs ?
  • 06178 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06178 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06178 Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Special ?
  • Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Special runs between Villupuram Junction to Kharagpur Junction. It departs from Villupuram Junction at 12:15 and reaches Kharagpur Junction/KGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06178 ?
  • 06178 arrives on platform number at Villupuram Junction and at platform number at Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Special?
  • Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Special took 29h 55m to cover total distance of 1778km between Villupuram Junction and Kharagpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Villupuram - Kharagpur SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kharagpur Junction at 18:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22535/ Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Banaras. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22534/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)