06215 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    06215
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    138km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06559
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

06215/ Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 138km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06215/ Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 21:30 origin 0
Naganahalli(NHY) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Shrirangapattana(S) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Byadarahalli(BDRL) 22:02 22:03 1 0
Yeliyur(Y) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Hanakere(HNK) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 22:37 22:38 1 0
Settihalli(SET) 22:47 22:48 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 23:16 23:17 1 0
Hejjala(HJL) 23:22 23:23 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 23:33 23:34 1 0
Nayandahalli(NYH) 23:39 23:40 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 00:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06256 Mysuru Junction 06:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:15 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06258 Mysuru Junction 13:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:55 Daily
Chamundi MEMU Express Special ? Mysuru Junction 07:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:30 Daily
Malgudi Express Special 07375 Mysuru Junction 08:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:00 Daily
Chamundi MEMU Express Special 06570 Mysuru Junction 07:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:30 Daily
Malgudi SF Express (UnReserved) 16023 Mysuru Junction 08:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:00 Daily
Mysuru - K.S.R Bengaluru (Night Queen) Passenger 56263 Mysuru Junction 23:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:15 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani MEMU Express Special 06568 Mysuru Junction 14:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:10 Daily
Tippu SF Express Special 06201 Mysuru Junction 11:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:00 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special 06560 Mysuru Junction 21:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 00:15 Daily
Chamundi Express 16215 Mysuru Junction 06:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:35 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express 16557 Mysuru Junction 14:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:10 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66552 Mysuru Junction 13:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:00 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66554 Mysuru Junction 06:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:15 Daily
Tippu SF Express 12613 Mysuru Junction 11:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special ?
  • Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special Train Number is 06215.

  • How many days in a week 06215 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 06215 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06215 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06215 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special train is 1m at Naganahalli, Shrirangapattana, Pandavapura, Byadarahalli, Yeliyur, Mandya, Hanakere, Maddur, Settihalli, Channapatna, Ramanagaram, Bidadi, Hejjala, Kengeri, Nayandahalli,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special ?
  • Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special runs between Mysuru Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 21:30 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06215 ?
  • 06215 arrives on platform number at Mysuru Junction and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special?
  • Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special took 2h 45m to cover total distance of 138km between Mysuru Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 00:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22854/ Visakhapatnam - Shalimar SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)