06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special
  • Number
    06220
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    CHAMARAJANAGAR/CMNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    532km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06219
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

06220/ Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and CHAMARAJANAGAR. The total distance covered by the train is 532km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06220/ Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 21:55 origin 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Chittoor(CTO) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 23:53 23:58 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Kuppam(KPN) 01:53 01:54 1 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 02:22 02:23 1 1
Tyakal(TCL) 02:35 02:36 1 1
Malur(MLO) 02:46 02:47 1 1
Whitefield(WFD) 03:12 03:13 1 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 03:15 03:16 1 1
Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) 03:23 03:24 1 1
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 03:30 03:31 1 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 03:40 03:42 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Nayandahalli(NYH) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Kengeri(KGI) 04:51 04:52 1 1
Bidadi(BID) 05:06 05:07 1 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 05:18 05:19 1 1
Channapatna(CPT) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Maddur(MAD) 05:44 05:45 1 1
Mandya(MYA) 06:04 06:05 1 1
Pandavapura(PANP) 06:24 06:25 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 07:00 07:20 20 1
CMJ(CMJ) 07:25 07:26 1 1
NANJANGUD TOWN(NTW) 07:58 08:00 2 1
CHAMARAJANAGAR(CMNR) 09:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express 16220 Tirupati Main 21:55 CHAMARAJANAGAR 09:10 Daily
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Express 56214 Tirupati Main 21:35 CHAMARAJANAGAR 12:30 Daily
Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special 06220 Tirupati Main 21:55 CHAMARAJANAGAR 09:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special ?
  • Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special Train Number is 06220.

  • How many days in a week 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special runs ?
  • 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06220 Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special train is 20m at Mysuru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special ?
  • Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special runs between Tirupati Main to CHAMARAJANAGAR. It departs from Tirupati Main at 21:55 and reaches CHAMARAJANAGAR/CMNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06220 ?
  • 06220 arrives on platform number 3 at Tirupati Main and at platform number 3 at CHAMARAJANAGAR.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special?
  • Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special took 11h 15m to cover total distance of 532km between Tirupati Main and CHAMARAJANAGAR.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Chamarajanagar Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches CHAMARAJANAGAR at 09:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22184/ Saket SF Express run from Ayodhya Cantt to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express run from Udaipur City to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)