06257 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special
  • Number
    06257
  • Source
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    138km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06258
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

06257/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 138km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06257/ KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) origin 09:20 origin 0
Krishnadevaraya Halt(KNDV) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Nayandahalli(NYH) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Jnana Bharati Halt(GNB) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 09:42 09:44 2 0
Hejjala(HJL) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Ketohalli(KHLL) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Settihalli(SET) 10:34 10:35 1 0
Nidaghatta(NZH) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Hanakere(HNK) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Yeliyur(Y) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Byadarahalli(BDRL) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Chandragiri Koppal(CGKR) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Shrirangapattana(S) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Naganahalli(NHY) 12:04 12:05 1 0
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 12:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Night Queen Passenger 56264 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 23:55 Mysuru Junction 04:15 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special 06255 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:00 Mysuru Junction 22:10 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special 06257 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:20 Mysuru Junction 12:45 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani MEMU Express Special 06567 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 10:30 Mysuru Junction 13:20 Daily
Chamundi MEMU Express Special 06569 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:25 Mysuru Junction 21:05 Daily
Tippu SF Express Special 06202 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:15 Mysuru Junction 17:45 Daily
Malgudi Express Special 07376 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:00 Mysuru Junction 16:15 Daily
Chamundi Express 16216 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 18:15 Mysuru Junction 21:05 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Express Special 06559 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 00:45 Mysuru Junction 04:15 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Rajya Rani Express 16558 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 10:30 Mysuru Junction 13:20 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Express Special 06216 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 00:45 Mysuru Junction 04:15 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU 66553 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 19:00 Mysuru Junction 22:10 Daily
KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU 66551 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:20 Mysuru Junction 12:45 Daily
Tippu SF Express 12614 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:15 Mysuru Junction 17:45 Daily
Malgudi Express (UnReserved) 16024 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13:00 Mysuru Junction 16:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special Train Number is 06257.

  • How many days in a week 06257 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special runs ?
  • 06257 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06257 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06257 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special train is 2m at Kengeri,

  • What is the Schedule of KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special ?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special runs between KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. It departs from KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 09:20 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06257 ?
  • 06257 arrives on platform number 7 at KSR Bengaluru City Junction and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special?
  • KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special took 3h 25m to cover total distance of 138km between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22807/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22502/ New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT) run from New Tinsukia Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22408/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)