06258 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special
  • Number
    06258
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    138km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06257
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

06258/ Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 138km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06258/ Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 13:45 origin 0
Naganahalli(NHY) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Shrirangapattana(S) 14:02 14:03 1 0
Pandavapura(PANP) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Chandragiri Koppal(CGKR) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Byadarahalli(BDRL) 14:20 14:21 1 0
Yeliyur(Y) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Mandya(MYA) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Hanakere(HNK) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Maddur(MAD) 15:03 15:04 1 0
Nidaghatta(NZH) 15:08 15:09 1 0
Settihalli(SET) 15:13 15:14 1 0
Channapatna(CPT) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Ketohalli(KHLL) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Bidadi(BID) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Hejjala(HJL) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Jnana Bharati Halt(GNB) 16:02 16:03 1 0
Nayandahalli(NYH) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Krishnadevaraya Halt(KNDV) 16:14 16:15 1 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 16:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06256 Mysuru Junction 06:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:15 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special 06258 Mysuru Junction 13:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:55 Daily
Chamundi MEMU Express Special ? Mysuru Junction 07:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:30 Daily
Malgudi Express Special 07375 Mysuru Junction 08:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:00 Daily
Chamundi MEMU Express Special 06570 Mysuru Junction 07:00 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:30 Daily
Malgudi Express (UnReserved) 16023 Mysuru Junction 08:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11:00 Daily
Mysuru - K.S.R Bengaluru (Night Queen) Passenger 56263 Mysuru Junction 23:55 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:15 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani MEMU Express Special 06568 Mysuru Junction 14:40 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:10 Daily
Tippu SF Express Special 06201 Mysuru Junction 11:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:00 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express Special 06560 Mysuru Junction 21:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 00:15 Daily
Chamundi Express 16215 Mysuru Junction 06:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:35 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Rajya Rani Express 16557 Mysuru Junction 14:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:20 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66552 Mysuru Junction 13:45 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 17:00 Daily
Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU 66554 Mysuru Junction 06:10 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 09:15 Daily
Tippu SF Express 12613 Mysuru Junction 11:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 14:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special ?
  • Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special Train Number is 06258.

  • How many days in a week 06258 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special runs ?
  • 06258 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06258 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06258 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special train is 2m at Kengeri,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special ?
  • Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special runs between Mysuru Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 13:45 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06258 ?
  • 06258 arrives on platform number at Mysuru Junction and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special?
  • Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special took 3h 10m to cover total distance of 138km between Mysuru Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 16:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)