06308 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special
  • Number
    06308
  • Source
    Kannur Main/CAN
  • Destination
    Alappuzha/ALLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    340km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06307
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    CC, SL, 2S

06308/ Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kannur Main and Alappuzha. The total distance covered by the train is 340km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06308/ Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kannur Main(CAN) origin 05:10 origin 0
Thalassery(TLY) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Mahe(MAHE) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Payyoli(PYOL) 05:56 05:57 1 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 06:37 06:40 3 0
Ferok(FK) 06:54 06:55 1 0
Vallikunnu(VLI) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Tanur(TA) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Tirunnavaya(TUA) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Pattambi(PTB) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Shoranur Wadakkanchery(WKI) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Thrissur(TCR) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Pudukkad(PUK) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Irinjalakkuda(IJK) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Chalakkudy(CKI) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Aluva(AWY) 10:54 10:56 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 11:40 11:45 5 0
Turavur(TUVR) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Cherthala(SRTL) 12:24 12:25 1 0
Alappuzha(ALLP) 13:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special 06308 Kannur Main 05:10 Alappuzha 13:20 Daily
Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express 16308 Kannur Main 05:00 Alappuzha 13:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special ?
  • Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special Train Number is 06308.

  • How many days in a week 06308 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special runs ?
  • 06308 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06308 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06308 Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special train is 5m at Shoranur Junction, Ernakulam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special ?
  • Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special runs between Kannur Main to Alappuzha. It departs from Kannur Main at 05:10 and reaches Alappuzha/ALLP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06308 ?
  • 06308 arrives on platform number at Kannur Main and at platform number at Alappuzha.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special?
  • Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special took 8h 10m to cover total distance of 340km between Kannur Main and Alappuzha.

  • What is the last station of Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Alappuzha at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08515/ Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Special run from Kirandul to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08258/ Itwari - Bilaspur SF InterCity Special run from Itwari Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07342/ Kulem - Vasco Da Gama Passenger Special run from Kulem to Vasco-da-Gama. Depart time of 06:30 and arrival time of origin. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06520/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06352/ Nagercoil - Mumbai CSMT Festival Special (Via Renigunta) run from Nagercoil Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)