06311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Special (PT)
  • Number
    06311
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3013km
  • Train Travel Time
    58h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    06312
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06311/ Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 3013km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06311/ Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Special (PT) has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 12:30 origin 0
Shri Karanpur(SRW) 13:09 13:11 2 0
Rai Singh Nagar(RSNR) 13:42 13:44 2 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 14:55 15:10 15 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 18:05 18:15 10 0
Nokha(NOK) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 19:42 19:47 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 20:52 20:57 5 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 22:45 23:00 15 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 00:13 00:18 5 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Abu Road(ABR) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 07:10 07:25 15 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 08:24 08:26 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Surat(ST) 11:25 11:35 10 1
Vapi(VAPI) 12:37 12:39 2 1
Boisar(BOR) 13:24 13:26 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 14:10 14:15 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Mangaon(MNI) 17:18 17:20 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 20:40 20:45 5 1
Kudal(KUDL) 23:20 23:22 2 1
Thivim(THVM) 00:30 00:32 2 2
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 01:35 01:45 10 2
Kumta(KT) 03:50 03:52 2 2
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 04:48 04:50 2 2
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 05:15 05:17 2 2
Kundapura(KUDA) 06:00 06:02 2 2
Udupi(UD) 07:10 07:12 2 2
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 09:20 09:30 10 2
Kasaragod(KGQ) 10:13 10:15 2 2
Kannur Main(CAN) 11:35 11:40 5 2
Koyilandy(QLD) 12:31 12:32 1 2
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 13:00 13:05 5 2
Tirur(TIR) 13:38 13:40 2 2
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:05 15:15 10 2
Thrissur(TCR) 15:57 16:00 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 16:58 17:00 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 17:40 17:45 5 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 19:17 19:20 3 2
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 19:49 19:50 1 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 20:00 20:02 2 2
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 20:38 20:40 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 21:17 21:20 3 2
Kochuveli(KCVL) 23:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Express (PT) 16311 Shri Ganganagar Junction 12:30 Kochuveli 19:45 Tuesday
Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Special (PT) 06311 Shri Ganganagar Junction 12:30 Kochuveli 23:00 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Special (PT) ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Special (PT) Train Number is 06311.

  • How many days in a week 06311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Special (PT) runs ?
  • 06311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Special (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06311 Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Special (PT) train is 15m at Suratgarh Junction, Jodhpur Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Special (PT) ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Special (PT) runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kochuveli. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 12:30 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06311 ?
  • 06311 arrives on platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Special (PT)?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Special (PT) took 58h 30m to cover total distance of 3013km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Kochuveli Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19313/ Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)