06312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Special
  • Number
    06312
  • Source
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3013km
  • Train Travel Time
    58h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    06311
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class

06312/ Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kochuveli and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3013km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06312/ Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Special has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kochuveli(KCVL) origin 15:45 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 16:42 16:45 3 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 17:19 17:21 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 18:30 18:33 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 21:45 21:48 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 00:12 00:15 3 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 01:37 01:40 3 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Udupi(UD) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 07:34 07:36 2 1
Kumta(KT) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 10:25 10:35 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Mangaon(MNI) 19:00 19:02 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:15 21:20 5 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:00 23:10 10 1
Boisar(BOR) 23:47 23:49 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 00:30 00:32 2 2
Surat(ST) 02:42 02:50 8 2
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 03:24 03:26 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:25 04:35 10 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:45 06:55 10 2
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 10:31 10:33 2 2
Abu Road(ABR) 11:10 11:20 10 2
Marwar Junction(MJ) 13:40 13:45 5 2
Pali Marwar(PMY) 14:12 14:17 5 2
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 15:20 15:30 10 2
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 17:15 17:20 5 2
Nagaur(NGO) 18:13 18:18 5 2
Nokha(NOK) 18:59 19:01 2 2
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 20:20 20:40 20 2
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 23:40 23:45 5 2
Rai Singh Nagar(RSNR) 00:36 00:38 2 3
Shri Karanpur(SRW) 01:10 01:12 2 3
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 02:15 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Weekly Express (PT) 16312 Kochuveli 15:45 Shri Ganganagar Junction 02:15 Saturday
Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Special 06312 Kochuveli 15:45 Shri Ganganagar Junction 02:15 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Special Train Number is 06312.

  • How many days in a week 06312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Special runs ?
  • 06312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06312 Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Special train is 20m at Bikaner Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Special ?
  • Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Special runs between Kochuveli to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Kochuveli at 15:45 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06312 ?
  • 06312 arrives on platform number at Kochuveli and at platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Special?
  • Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Special took 58h 30m to cover total distance of 3013km between Kochuveli and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kochuveli - Shri Ganganagar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 02:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18601/ Tatanagar - Hatia Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)