06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special
  • Number
    06315
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Kochuveli/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    961km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06316
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Kochuveli. The total distance covered by the train is 961km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 12:50 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Kengeri(KGI) 14:41 14:43 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 16:35 16:50 15 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Whitefield(WFD) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Tirupattur(TPT) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 21:17 21:20 3 0
Erode Junction(ED) 22:25 22:30 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 00:12 00:15 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Thrissur(TCR) 02:47 02:50 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Cherthala(SRTL) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Alappuzha(ALLP) 05:27 05:30 3 1
Ambalappuzha(AMPA) 05:40 05:41 1 1
Harippad(HAD) 06:01 06:02 1 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 07:17 07:20 3 1
Kochuveli(KCVL) 09:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special 06315 Mysuru Junction 12:50 Kochuveli 09:20 Daily
Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) 16315 Mysuru Junction 12:50 Kochuveli 09:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special ?
  • Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special Train Number is 06315.

  • How many days in a week 06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special runs ?
  • 06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06315 Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special train is 15m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special ?
  • Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special runs between Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 12:50 and reaches Kochuveli/KCVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06315 ?
  • 06315 arrives on platform number 1 at Mysuru Junction and at platform number at Kochuveli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special?
  • Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special took 20h 30m to cover total distance of 961km between Mysuru Junction and Kochuveli.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kochuveli at 09:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22943/ Pune - Indore Express (Via Kalyan) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22916/ Hisar - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Hisar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)