06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special (PT)
  • Number
    06333
  • Source
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Destination
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2404km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    06334
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06333/ Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Veraval Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The total distance covered by the train is 2404km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06333/ Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special (PT) has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Veraval Junction(VRL) origin 06:40 origin 0
Keshod(KSD) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Junagadh Junction(JND) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Navagadh(NUD) 08:29 08:30 1 0
Gondal(GDL) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 10:31 10:36 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 11:20 11:22 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 14:15 14:17 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 15:35 15:45 10 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 16:37 16:39 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 17:17 17:27 10 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Surat(ST) 19:24 19:34 10 0
Navsari(NVS) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Valsad(BL) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 20:57 20:59 2 0
Boisar(BOR) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 00:01 00:05 4 1
Khed(KHED) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Kudal(KUDL) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Karmali(KRMI) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 10:45 10:55 10 1
Karwar(KAWR) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Ankola(ANKL) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 13:44 13:46 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 14:30 14:32 2 1
Udupi(UD) 15:02 15:04 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 17:50 18:00 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 18:39 18:40 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 18:59 19:00 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 19:24 19:25 1 1
Kannapuram(KPQ) 19:39 19:40 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 20:02 20:05 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 20:24 20:25 1 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 20:44 20:45 1 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 21:04 21:05 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 21:37 21:40 3 1
Ferok(FK) 21:54 21:55 1 1
Parappanangadi(PGI) 22:11 22:12 1 1
Tirur(TIR) 22:34 22:35 1 1
Kuttippuram(KTU) 22:49 22:50 1 1
Pattambi(PTB) 23:14 23:15 1 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Thrissur(TCR) 00:52 00:55 3 2
Aluva(AWY) 01:43 01:45 2 2
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 02:10 02:15 5 2
Kottayam(KTYM) 03:32 03:35 3 2
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 04:09 04:10 1 2
Chengannur(CNGR) 04:18 04:20 2 2
Kollam Junction(QLN) 05:32 05:35 3 2
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 06:25 06:26 1 2
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) 07:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special (PT) 06333 Veraval Junction 06:40 Thiruvananthapuram Central 07:15 Thusday
Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Express (PT) 16333 Veraval Junction 06:40 Thiruvananthapuram Central 04:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special (PT) ?
  • Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special (PT) Train Number is 06333.

  • How many days in a week 06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special (PT) runs ?
  • 06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special (PT) train is 10m at Ahmedabad Junction, Vadodara Junction, Surat, Madgaon Junction, Mangaluru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special (PT) ?
  • Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special (PT) runs between Veraval Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. It departs from Veraval Junction at 06:40 and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06333 ?
  • 06333 arrives on platform number at Veraval Junction and at platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special (PT)?
  • Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special (PT) took 48h 35m to cover total distance of 2404km between Veraval Junction and Thiruvananthapuram Central.

  • What is the last station of Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 07:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Express run from Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14733/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)