06334 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Special
  • Number
    06334
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Veraval Junction/VRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2404km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    06333
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06334/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Veraval Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2404km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06334/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Special has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 15:45 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 16:42 16:45 3 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 17:28 17:29 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 18:30 18:33 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 21:45 21:48 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Pattambi(PTB) 23:04 23:05 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 00:17 00:20 3 1
Thalassery(TLY) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 01:47 01:50 3 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 02:59 03:00 1 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Udupi(UD) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Ankola(ANKL) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 10:25 10:35 10 1
Karmali(KRMI) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Kudal(KUDL) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Khed(KHED) 17:38 17:40 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:15 21:20 5 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 22:28 22:30 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 23:00 23:10 10 1
Boisar(BOR) 23:47 23:49 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 00:30 00:32 2 2
Valsad(BL) 01:02 01:04 2 2
Navsari(NVS) 01:39 01:41 2 2
Surat(ST) 02:42 02:50 8 2
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 03:24 03:26 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:25 04:35 10 2
Anand Junction(ANND) 05:09 05:11 2 2
Maninagar(MAN) 06:15 06:17 2 2
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 06:35 06:45 10 2
Viramgam Junction(VG) 07:48 07:50 2 2
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 09:21 09:23 2 2
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 10:19 10:21 2 2
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 11:19 11:29 10 2
Bhakti Nagar(BKNG) 11:55 11:57 2 2
Gondal(GDL) 12:40 12:42 2 2
Navagadh(NUD) 13:08 13:09 1 2
Junagadh Junction(JND) 13:53 13:55 2 2
Keshod(KSD) 14:27 14:28 1 2
Veraval Junction(VRL) 15:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Special 06334 Thiruvananthapuram Central 15:45 Veraval Junction 15:45 Monday
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Express (PT) 16334 Thiruvananthapuram Central 15:45 Veraval Junction 15:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Special ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Special Train Number is 06334.

  • How many days in a week 06334 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Special runs ?
  • 06334 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06334 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06334 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Special train is 10m at Shoranur Junction, Mangaluru Junction, Madgaon Junction, Vasai Road, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction, Rajkot Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Special ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Special runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Veraval Junction. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 15:45 and reaches Veraval Junction/VRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06334 ?
  • 06334 arrives on platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number at Veraval Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Special?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Special took 48h 0m to cover total distance of 2404km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Veraval Junction.

  • What is the last station of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Veraval Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Veraval Junction at 15:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12129/ Azad Hind Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11841/ Gita Jayanti Express run from Khajuraho to Kurukshetra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22853/ Shalimar - Visakhapatnam SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:22. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
20843/ Bilaspur - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) run from Bilaspur Junction to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:21. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)