06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special
  • Number
    06347
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    632km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06348
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06347/ Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 632km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06347/ Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 20:50 origin 0
Thiruvananthapuram Pettah(TVP) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Chirayinkeezhu(CRY) 21:16 21:17 1 0
Kadakavur(KVU) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Varkala Sivagiri(VAK) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Paravur(PVU) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 21:57 22:00 3 0
Sasthamkotta(STKT) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Karunagappalli(KPY) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 23:21 23:22 1 0
Changanassery(CGY) 23:31 23:32 1 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 23:52 23:55 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Aluva(AWY) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Angamaly for Kalady(AFK) 01:54 01:55 1 1
Thrissur(TCR) 02:37 02:40 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Pattambi(PTB) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Kuttippuram(KTU) 04:44 04:45 1 1
Tirur(TIR) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Tanur(TA) 05:09 05:10 1 1
Parappanangadi(PGI) 05:19 05:20 1 1
Vallikunnu(VLI) 05:24 05:25 1 1
Ferok(FK) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Koyilandy(QLD) 06:34 06:35 1 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Mahe(MAHE) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Kannapuram(KPQ) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Payangadi(PAZ) 08:22 08:23 1 1
Payyanur(PAY) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Trikarpur(TKQ) 08:41 08:42 1 1
Charvattur(CHV) 08:54 08:55 1 1
Nileshwar(NLE) 09:09 09:10 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Bekal Fort(BFR) 09:31 09:32 1 1
Kotikulam(KQK) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Kumbala(KMQ) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Maveli Special 06604 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:25 Mangaluru Central 08:00 Daily
Malabar Express (PT) 16629 Thiruvananthapuram Central 18:40 Mangaluru Central 10:30 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) 16347 Thiruvananthapuram Central 20:50 Mangaluru Central 11:30 Daily
Malabar Special 06629 Thiruvananthapuram Central 18:40 Mangaluru Central 10:30 Daily
Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special 06347 Thiruvananthapuram Central 20:50 Mangaluru Central 11:30 Daily
Maveli Express (PT) 16604 Thiruvananthapuram Central 19:25 Mangaluru Central 08:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special Train Number is 06347.

  • How many days in a week 06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special runs ?
  • 06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06347 Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special train is 5m at Ernakulam Town, Shoranur Junction, Kozhikode Main, Kannur Main,

  • What is the Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 20:50 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06347 ?
  • 06347 arrives on platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special?
  • Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special took 14h 40m to cover total distance of 632km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)