06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special
  • Number
    06520
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1039km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06519
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

06520/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1039km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06520/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 06:30 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Gangakher(GNH) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 09:10 09:20 10 0
Pangaon(PNF) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Udgir(UDGR) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Zahirabad(ZB) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 14:00 14:10 10 0
Tandur(TDU) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Nalwar(NW) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Saidapur(SADP) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Krishna(KSN) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Matmari(MTU) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Kosigi(KO) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Adoni(AD) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Anantapur(ATP) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 01:04 01:06 2 1
Hindupur(HUP) 01:41 01:42 1 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 02:05 02:06 1 1
Dodballapur(DBU) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 03:10 03:11 1 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 04:04 04:06 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 04:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) 16594 Hazur Sahib Nanded 06:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:50 Daily
Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded 06:30 KSR Bengaluru City Junction 04:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special Train Number is 06520.

  • How many days in a week 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special runs ?
  • 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06520 Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special train is 10m at Parli Vaijnath, Vikarabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special ?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. It departs from Hazur Sahib Nanded at 06:30 and reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction/SBC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06520 ?
  • 06520 arrives on platform number 3 at Hazur Sahib Nanded and at platform number at KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special?
  • Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special took 22h 20m to cover total distance of 1039km between Hazur Sahib Nanded and KSR Bengaluru City Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazur Sahib Nanded - KSR Bengaluru Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KSR Bengaluru City Junction at 04:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)